Is ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham, Mushroom & Mascarpone Sourdough Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (10%), Garlic Mushrooms (7%) [Mushrooms, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Black Pepper, Thyme], Smoked Ham Shavings (6%) [Pork (95%), Salt, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mascarpone Cheese (Milk) (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Purée, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Durum Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose, Cornflour, Basil, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.
Check ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham, Mushroom & Mascarpone Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham, Mushroom & Mascarpone Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Whole


