Is ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham, Mushroom & Mascarpone Sourdough Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- durum wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (10%), Garlic Mushrooms (7%) [Mushrooms, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Black Pepper, Thyme], Smoked Ham Shavings (6%) [Pork (95%), Salt, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mascarpone Cheese (Milk) (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Purée, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Durum Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose, Cornflour, Basil, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.
Check ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham, Mushroom & Mascarpone Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham, Mushroom & Mascarpone Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Whole


