Is ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham & Pea Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- salted butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Peas, Petit Pois, Cherrywood Smoked Ham, Pork , Salt, (Sodium Nitrite)), Potatoes, Leeks, Ham Bouillon (Pork Stock, Salt, (Sodium Nitrite), Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil), Cornflour, Salted Butter (Butter (From Milk), Salt), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates)
Check ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham & Pea Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham & Pea Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Smoked Ham & Pea Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


