Is ASDA Extra Special Spiced Plum and Stem Ginger Chutney Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Plums, Sugar, Apples, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sultanas, Crystallised Stem Ginger, Ginger, Water, Ginger Puree, Salt, Dried Kibbled Onions, Garlic, Garlic Puree, Cayenne Pepper
Check ASDA Extra Special Spiced Plum and Stem Ginger Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Spiced Plum and Stem Ginger Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Spiced Plum and Stem Ginger Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


