Is ASDA Extra Special Strawberry Jam Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Strawberry, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Prepared with 60g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content: 60g per 100g

Check ASDA Extra Special Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Strawberry Jam is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking