Is ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Sun-Dried Tomato & Basil Passata 430g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (95%), Sun-dried Tomatoes (2%) [Sun-dried Tomatoes, Salt], Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1.5%), Basil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check ASDA Extra Special Extra Special Sun-Dried Tomato & Basil Passata 430g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping