Is ASDA Extra Special Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sun-Dried Tomatoes (29%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (27%), Tomato Concentrate (23%), Basil (7%), Pecorino Romano Cheese PDO (Unpasteurised Ewe's Milk, using Lamb's Rennet) (4%), Water, Lemon Juice, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Unpasteurised Milk, using Calf's Rennet) (2%), Pine Nuts (1%), Garlic, Salt For allergens, see Ingredients in bold.
Check ASDA Extra Special Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


