Is ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey and Mustard Ham Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork, Orange Blossom Honey, Salt, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Black Mustard Seeds, White Wine Vinegar, Pork Gelatine, Demerara Sugar, Ground Mustard, Honey, Mustard Flour, Mustard Bran, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Pimento, Fenugreek, Made With 106G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey and Mustard Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey and Mustard Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey and Mustard Ham is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavoryHoney
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


