Is ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey Roast Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 109g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 109g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork*, Blossom Honey (4%), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Brown Sugar, *Made with 109g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey Roast Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey Roast Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


