Is ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey Roast Ham Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork*, Blossom Honey (4%), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Brown Sugar, *Made with 109g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Honey Roast Ham is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySweetSaltySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking