Is ASDA Extra Special Turkey & Stuffing Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey extract
- turkey
turkey extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Turkey and Stuffing Flavour (Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Parsley, Thyme, Sage, Turkey Extract).
Check ASDA Extra Special Turkey & Stuffing Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Turkey & Stuffing Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


