Is ASDA Extra Special Unsmoked Back Bacon Dry Cured 8 Rashers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork*, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), *Made with 103g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Extra Special Unsmoked Back Bacon Dry Cured 8 Rashers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Unsmoked Back Bacon Dry Cured 8 Rashers is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling