Is ASDA Extra Special Yorkshire Bred Pepper & Thyme Pork Loin Medallions Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Loin (95%), Pepper and Thyme Smoked Salt Rub (2%) [Spices, Sugar, Smoked Salt, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Thyme, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract, Thyme Extract], Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder
Check ASDA Extra Special Yorkshire Bred Pepper & Thyme Pork Loin Medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Yorkshire Bred Pepper & Thyme Pork Loin Medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Yorkshire Bred Pepper & Thyme Pork Loin Medallions is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


