Is ASDA Farfalle 500g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check ASDA Farfalle 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Farfalle 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Farfalle 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


