Is ASDA Farm Stores Unsmoked Gammon Joint Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (89%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)
Check ASDA Farm Stores Unsmoked Gammon Joint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Farm Stores Unsmoked Gammon Joint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
ASDA Farm Stores Unsmoked Gammon Joint is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepCooking


