Is Asda Festive Chicken, Sage & Cranberry Poppers with a Cranberry Sauce Dip 82g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (41%), Cranberry Sauce (29%) [Cranberryy, Sugar, Water, Plums, Cornflour, Plum Juice Concentrate, Red Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Onions, Cranberry, Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maize Flour, Sage, Salt, Lemon Zest, Honey, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Chicken Extract, Parsley, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Black Pepper, Paprika, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat, Colour (Plain Caramel), Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Cornflour, Turmeric, Dextrose, Black Pepper Extract, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Asda Festive Chicken, Sage & Cranberry Poppers with a Cranberry Sauce Dip 82g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Festive Chicken, Sage & Cranberry Poppers with a Cranberry Sauce Dip 82g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


