Is ASDA Festive Mini Spiced Flapjacks 88g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- unsalted butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (30%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Golden Syrup, Sultanas (10%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Candied Orange Peel (4%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Juice from concentrate], Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Mixed Spices [Cinnamon, Coriander, Caraway Seeds, Fennel, Ginger, Cloves, Nutmeg, Turmeric], Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check ASDA Festive Mini Spiced Flapjacks 88g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Festive Mini Spiced Flapjacks 88g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


