Is ASDA Festive Mini Spiced Flapjacks 88g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (30%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Golden Syrup, Sultanas (10%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Candied Orange Peel (4%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Juice from concentrate], Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Mixed Spices [Cinnamon, Coriander, Caraway Seeds, Fennel, Ginger, Cloves, Nutmeg, Turmeric], Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check ASDA Festive Mini Spiced Flapjacks 88g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Festive Mini Spiced Flapjacks 88g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


