Is ASDA Fiery Chilli Jam 55g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Red Pepper Purée (12%), Roasted Onion (8%) [Onions, Rapeseed Oil], Tomato Paste, Red Chilli Purée (3%), Cornflour, Scotch Bonnet Peppers (1%), Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Smoked Paprika, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Garlic Powder, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Fiery Chilli Jam 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fiery Chilli Jam 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySweetFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


