Is ASDA Fiery Chilli & Lime Marinade Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Smoked Red Chilli Purée, Tomato Paste, Smoked Bird's Eye Chilli Purée (3%), Cornflour, Concentrated Lime Juice (3%), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Chilli Flakes, Smoked Paprika, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check ASDA Fiery Chilli & Lime Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fiery Chilli & Lime Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingDipping


