Is ASDA Fiery Habanero Chilli Sauce 155ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Red Chilli Purée (17%), Spirit Vinegar, Habanero Chillies (5%), Sugar, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regular (Acetic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check ASDA Fiery Habanero Chilli Sauce 155ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fiery Habanero Chilli Sauce 155ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Fiery Habanero Chilli Sauce 155ml is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping


