Is ASDA Finely Sliced Beef Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef*, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (triphosphates, Polyphosphates).
Check ASDA Finely Sliced Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Finely Sliced Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Slice, Packaged
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ThinChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeat PrepSandwichMeal Prep


