No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ASDA Finely Sliced Cured Pastrami 110g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Brisket**, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Oil, **Made with 105g of Beef per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Finely Sliced Cured Pastrami 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Finely Sliced Cured Pastrami 110g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA Finely Sliced Cured Pastrami 110g | Spoonful