Is ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (97%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Salt, Honey (1%), Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Diphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Flavourings
Check ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Finely Sliced Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


