Is ASDA Finely Sliced Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g Dairy Free?
Description
Finely sliced oven-baked dry-cured ham offers a mild salty, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, breakfast dishes, pizzas and charcuterie boards, customers note consistent thin slicing, reliable flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness and presentation.
Description
Finely sliced oven-baked dry-cured ham offers a mild salty, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, breakfast dishes, pizzas and charcuterie boards, customers note consistent thin slicing, reliable flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness and presentation.
Ingredients
Pork (96%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Salt, Brown Sugar [White Sugar, Cane Molasses], Dextrose, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Diphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Flavourings
Check ASDA Finely Sliced Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Finely Sliced Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lunch Mate Deli Selected Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Finely Sliced
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Lunchmeat Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Honey Ham - 16 Oz
Lunch Mate Deli Selected Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Finely Sliced
PROSCIUTTO ITALIANO DRY CURED HAM, PROSCIUTTO ITALIANO
Priano Prosciutto Italiano Dry-Cured Ham
Where to buy
ASDA Finely Sliced Oven Baked Dry Cured Ham 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


