Is ASDA Flavoursome 10 Smoked Reduced Fat Bacon Medallions 300g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (89%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)
Check ASDA Flavoursome 10 Smoked Reduced Fat Bacon Medallions 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Flavoursome 10 Smoked Reduced Fat Bacon Medallions 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
ASDA Flavoursome 10 Smoked Reduced Fat Bacon Medallions 300g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


