Is ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Rolls Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flakes, Humectant (Glycerol), Psyllium Husk Powder, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Yeast, Salt, Flavouring, Fermented Rice, Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Chip Brioche Style Rolls is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


