Is ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Mini Logs 176g Dairy Free?
Description
Individually portioned mini chocolate-covered sponge cakes offer rich cocoa flavor and a soft, airy texture with a smooth outer coating and creamy center; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often mention satisfying taste, convenient packaging, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in freshness or sweetness and availability.
Description
Individually portioned mini chocolate-covered sponge cakes offer rich cocoa flavor and a soft, airy texture with a smooth outer coating and creamy center; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often mention satisfying taste, convenient packaging, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in freshness or sweetness and availability.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Chocolate (13%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Icing Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Ground Almonds (Nut), Palm Oil, Wholegrain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Acidity Regulators (Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Dextrose, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cornflour, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Mini Logs 176g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Mini Logs 176g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From 4 Chocolate Mini Logs 176g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


