Is ASDA Free From Belgian Chocolate Twin Wafer Bars Egg Free?
Description
Crisp, layered wafers coated in smooth Belgian chocolate deliver a contrast of light crunch and creamy melt; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, clear chocolate flavor, and convenient portioning. Used as an on-the-go snack, coffee accompaniment, or shared treat, they are often praised for consistent quality and sweetness, packaging and availability.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Crisp, layered wafers coated in smooth Belgian chocolate deliver a contrast of light crunch and creamy melt; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, clear chocolate flavor, and convenient portioning. Used as an on-the-go snack, coffee accompaniment, or shared treat, they are often praised for consistent quality and sweetness, packaging and availability.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (88%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Teff Flour, Soya Flour, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Coconut Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum and milk Solids 20% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified Allergy Advice! for allergens, see ingredients in bold
Check ASDA Free From Belgian Chocolate Twin Wafer Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Belgian Chocolate Twin Wafer Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Belgian Chocolate Twin Wafer Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


