Is Asda Free From Brown Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Water, Tomato Pur�e From Concentrate, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Dates, Cane Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder. May Contain Nuts.
Check Asda Free From Brown Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Free From Brown Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CondimentDippingGrillingSandwich


