Is ASDA Free From by Tropical Granola 312g Wheat Free?
Description
Offers a sweet, tangy tropical flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; texture balances crispness and chew. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as cereal or snack topping. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, pleasant tropical taste, and convenience of resealable packaging, with mixed comments on sweetness level.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Offers a sweet, tangy tropical flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; texture balances crispness and chew. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as cereal or snack topping. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, pleasant tropical taste, and convenience of resealable packaging, with mixed comments on sweetness level.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (58%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried, Sweetened Diced Bananas (6%) [Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring], Desiccated Coconut (6%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Toasted Coconut Flakes (5%), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Dried Sweetened Diced Pineapple (2%) [Pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Dried Sweetened Diced Papaya (2%) [Papaya, Sugar]
Check ASDA Free From by Tropical Granola 312g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From by Tropical Granola 312g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


