Is ASDA Free From Cous Cous Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- maize semolina
maize semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Maize Semolina
Check ASDA Free From Cous Cous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Cous Cous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Cous Cous is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking Base


