Is ASDA Free From Free From by Custard Creams 125g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet vanilla custard flavour with a crisp, crumbly biscuit exterior surrounding a smooth cream centre; commonly used for dunking in tea or coffee, lunchbox snacks, or casual sharing. Reviewers often cite authentic taste and texture, occasional breakage in transit, and generally positive overall appeal, though some note minor flavour differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Coconut Fat, Cornflour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check ASDA Free From Free From by Custard Creams 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by Custard Creams 125g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking