Is ASDA Free From Strawberry Flavoured Soya Drink 6 x 200ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Soya Beans (7%), Sugar, Strawberry Purée (1%), Beetroot Juice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Potassium lodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin D2
Check ASDA Free From Strawberry Flavoured Soya Drink 6 x 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Strawberry Flavoured Soya Drink 6 x 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Strawberry Flavoured Soya Drink 6 x 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


