Is ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- stabilised cream filling
- belgian chocolate
- chocolate sauce
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stabilised Cream Filling (59%) [Whipping Cream (Milk) (71%), Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate)], Chocolate Sauce (21%) [Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Belgian Chocolate (24%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Egg, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Rice Flour, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Inulin, Iodised Salt [Salt, Sodium Iodide]
Check ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by 16 Cream Filled Profiteroles 292g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


