Is ASDA Free From Free From by 4 Chicken Burgers 228g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, lightly seasoned patties offer a mild savoury flavour and a tender, slightly crumbly texture; they heat evenly and brown well. Common uses include sandwiches, bun-based meals, and quick family dinners. Customer reviews frequently mention reliable flavour and convenience, while some report occasional dryness or inconsistent size and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (67%), Water, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Dextrose, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check ASDA Free From Free From by 4 Chicken Burgers 228g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by 4 Chicken Burgers 228g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep