Is ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Brownie Slices 148g Wheat Free?
Description
Rich chocolate flavour and a moist, fudgy texture characterize these individually portioned brownie slices, commonly eaten as snacks or dessert accompaniments. Shoppers note consistent chocolate intensity and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional variation in density and occasional crumbling. They’re frequently warmed briefly or served with ice cream or alone.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Rich chocolate flavour and a moist, fudgy texture characterize these individually portioned brownie slices, commonly eaten as snacks or dessert accompaniments. Shoppers note consistent chocolate intensity and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional variation in density and occasional crumbling. They’re frequently warmed briefly or served with ice cream or alone.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (14%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (6%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter*, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Mass*, Corn Fibre, Rice Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Gram Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Citrus Fibre, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Brownie Slices 148g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Brownie Slices 148g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Brownie Slices 148g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


