Is ASDA Free From Free From by Green Pesto 190g Dairy Free?
Description
Herbaceous, bright and savory with a smooth yet slightly coarse texture, the sauce delivers a balanced, slightly tangy finish. Common culinary uses include tossing with pasta, stirring into sauces, spreading on sandwiches, dolloping on pizza, or using as a dip. Reviews note consistent flavor, broad versatility, and occasional mildness reported.
Description
Herbaceous, bright and savory with a smooth yet slightly coarse texture, the sauce delivers a balanced, slightly tangy finish. Common culinary uses include tossing with pasta, stirring into sauces, spreading on sandwiches, dolloping on pizza, or using as a dip. Reviews note consistent flavor, broad versatility, and occasional mildness reported.
Ingredients
Basil (40%), Sunflower Oil, Potatoes, Pine Nuts (6%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Green Pesto 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Green Pesto 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by Green Pesto 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


