Is ASDA Free From Free From by Muesli 450g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy morning cereal with toasted, slightly sweet flavor and mixed textures; flakes and clusters offer crispness alongside softer pieces. Commonly served with milk, yogurt, or fruit, it is used for breakfasts, snacks, and recipe toppings. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch, consistent texture, and versatile use across meals for casual breakfast routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (60%), Raisins (13%), Sunflower Seeds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (7%) [Cranberries Sugar], Dates (7%), Pumpkin Seeds

Check ASDA Free From Free From by Muesli 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by Muesli 450g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go