Is ASDA Free From Free From by Muesli 450g Wheat Free?
Description
Crunchy morning cereal with toasted, slightly sweet flavor and mixed textures; flakes and clusters offer crispness alongside softer pieces. Commonly served with milk, yogurt, or fruit, it is used for breakfasts, snacks, and recipe toppings. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch, consistent texture, and versatile use across meals for casual breakfast routines.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Crunchy morning cereal with toasted, slightly sweet flavor and mixed textures; flakes and clusters offer crispness alongside softer pieces. Commonly served with milk, yogurt, or fruit, it is used for breakfasts, snacks, and recipe toppings. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch, consistent texture, and versatile use across meals for casual breakfast routines.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (60%), Raisins (13%), Sunflower Seeds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (7%) [Cranberries Sugar], Dates (7%), Pumpkin Seeds
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Muesli 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Muesli 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by Muesli 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


