Is ASDA Free From Free From by Sliced Mature Cheddar Alternative 180g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat fibre

gluten free oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (21%), Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Calcium Citrate, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Colour (Carotenes)

Check ASDA Free From Free From by Sliced Mature Cheddar Alternative 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by Sliced Mature Cheddar Alternative 180g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Oat Free? ASDA Free From Free From by Sliced Mature Cheddar Alternative 180g | Spoonful