Is ASDA Free From Free From by Tomato & Herb Pasta Bake Sauce 500g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The ASDA Free From Tomato Herb Pasta Bake Sauce is a vegetarian option that has received positive feedback from people who have tried it. They say it tastes great and reminds them of home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste (16%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes (5%), Coconut, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Onions, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herbs, Garlic Powder

Check ASDA Free From Free From by Tomato & Herb Pasta Bake Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by Tomato & Herb Pasta Bake Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep