Is ASDA Free From Free From Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative 170g Tree Nut Free?
Description
Soft, spreadable garlic-and-herb cheese alternative with a creamy, slightly tangy profile and modest herb seasoning; smooth texture suits spreading, cooking, or melting into sauces. Commonly used on crackers, bagels, sandwiches, or stirred into pasta. Reviewers often note pleasant flavor and good spreadability, with occasional comments about mildness or uneven seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Soft, spreadable garlic-and-herb cheese alternative with a creamy, slightly tangy profile and modest herb seasoning; smooth texture suits spreading, cooking, or melting into sauces. Commonly used on crackers, bagels, sandwiches, or stirred into pasta. Reviewers often note pleasant flavor and good spreadability, with occasional comments about mildness or uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (27%), Soya Protein Concentrate (4%), Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Citrate, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Garlic Granules, Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Basil Leaves
Check ASDA Free From Free From Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


