Is ASDA Free From Free From Macaroni 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Yellow Cornflour, Rice Flour, White Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check ASDA Free From Free From Macaroni 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From Macaroni 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From Macaroni 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


