Is ASDA Free From Garlic & Chive Cheddar Alternative Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oat fibre
- starch
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (21%), Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Modified Maize, Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Salt, Calcium Citrate, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Chives, Garlic Granules, Spirit Vinegar, Colour (Carotenes), Garlic Powder .
Check ASDA Free From Garlic & Chive Cheddar Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Garlic & Chive Cheddar Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Garlic & Chive Cheddar Alternative is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


