Is ASDA Free From Gluten Cheese Sauce Mix Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (milk) (16%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (milk), Flavourings, Colours (curcumin, Paprika Extract).Contains Milk.
Check ASDA Free From Gluten Cheese Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Gluten Cheese Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


