Is ASDA Free From Lemon Cheesecake Easter Egg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Crisped Rice (3%) [Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder], Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins).
Check ASDA Free From Lemon Cheesecake Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Lemon Cheesecake Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
ORGANIC LEMON FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC LEMON
DICED YELLOW CLING PEACHES IN ORGANIC GRAPE AND LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


