Is ASDA Free From Long Life Oat Drink Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Oat Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Salt, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D2
Check ASDA Free From Long Life Oat Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Long Life Oat Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Chobani™ Oat Vanilla Oat Drink 52 fl. oz. Carton
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
CRANBERRY WATERMELON JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY WATERMELON
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Long Life Oat Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


