Is ASDA Free From Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), rice, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 35% minimum, milk solids 21% minimum for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Free From Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go