Is ASDA Free From Mozzarella Sticks Oat Free?
Description
Crunchy golden exterior gives way to a soft, stretchy cheese-like center with a mild, savory flavor; commonly served as a warm appetizer or party snack with tomato-based or creamy dips. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and convenient reheating, while some mention uneven melting, occasional blandness and portion-size variability across batches.
Description
Crunchy golden exterior gives way to a soft, stretchy cheese-like center with a mild, savory flavor; commonly served as a warm appetizer or party snack with tomato-based or creamy dips. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and convenient reheating, while some mention uneven melting, occasional blandness and portion-size variability across batches.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese Stick (61%) [Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Water, Gelling Agent (Methyl Cellulose)], Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Lemon Powder [Maltodextrin, Lemon], Onion Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum) .
Check ASDA Free From Mozzarella Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Mozzarella Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Mozzarella Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


